UG Provisional Second Admission List - B.Sc- General- 2022
B.SC (General)
S.No Application No Name Father Name Category PH Merit Score
Category - UR
1 SCM228922803 MR. SUBRATA HOWLADAR SUBHAS CH HOWLADAR UR No 353
2 SCM229222262 MS. MANDIRA BISWAS SANDIP KUMAR BISWAS UR No 349
3 SCM223975798 MR. SAYAN MONDAL KISHORE MONDAL UR No 347
4 SCM225542223 MISS. POULAMI SAHA GOPAL KRISHNA SAHA UR No 342
5 SCM224345723 MR. SHIBPRASAD MAJUMDER SEKHAR MAJUMDER UR No 340
6 SCM223841549 MR. SOMNATH SAHA KARTICK SAHA UR No 337
7 SCM222706060 MISS. PURBASA KARMAKAR TIPU KARMAKAR UR No 331
8 SCM221936188 MISS. SNEHA DAS SIDDHARTHA SANKAR DAS UR No 331
9 SCM226221845 MR. SUMAN RAJBHAR BIJOY RAJBHAR UR No 327
10 SCM224000901 MR. SUMAN RAJBHAR BIJOY RAJBHAR UR No 327
11 SCM221629850 MR. ARINDAM NAG AMAR NATH NAG UR No 326
12 SCM222278108 MS. LABANI SARKAR SUKLAL SARKAR UR No 325
13 SCM223092219 MR. SAGNIK DAS SANDIP DAS UR No 323
14 SCM224622030 MR. SOUMALYA ROY SHYAMAL ROY UR No 321
15 SCM225775821 MR. JAHIR HOSSAIN NOOR HOSSAIN UR No 311
16 SCM222221719 MR. SHUBHADIP KAR RAJENDRA NATH KAR UR No 304
17 SCM227136116 MISS. SUCHANDRA CHATTERJEE SUSHOVAN CHATTERJEE UR No 304
18 SCM223306543 MISS. PAYEL BASU NIRANJAN BASU UR No 304
19 SCM227723977 MS. SWAKSHAR BISWAS AK BISWAS UR No 291
20 SCM229069375 MISS. AVIPARNA ROY ABHIJIT ROY UR No 288
21 SCM223602694 MISS. TRISHA ROY TAPAS ROY UR No 285
22 SCM225960180 MR. AVISHEK SARDAR NANDA SARDAR UR No 273
23 SCM229870914 MISS. SUPRAVA GHOSH KAUSIK GHOSH UR No 266
24 SCM227154009 MISS. SWASTIKA GANGULY SOUMEN GANGULY UR No 218
Category - SC
1 SCM224020402 MR. ARIJIT ROY SANKAR ROY SC No 316
2 SCM225188710 MR. JOY PROKASH DHALI MONOTOSH DHALI SC No 308
3 SCM221592481 MISS. RIYANKA DEB SHAMBHU DEB SC No 305
4 SCM225206137 MR. SABYASACHI BISWAS MOHITOSH BISWAS SC No 301
5 SCM221704495 MR. JOY BACHHAR BARUN BACHHAR SC No 298
6 SCM221588876 MR. SUBHAYU BISWAS SUBRATA BISWAS SC No 296
7 SCM224087541 MR. SABYASACHI BISWAS MOHITOSH BISWAS SC No 292
8 SCM228221984 MISS. LABANI MONDAL DHANANJOY MONDAL SC No 287
9 SCM223427424 MR. BIPLAB HALDER BIDHAN NAME SC No 275
10 SCM222047732 MR. SUVO MONDAL SUVO MONDAL SC No 264
Category - OBC-B
1 SCM228991210 MR. ANIRBAN ROY PROBHAT ROY OBC-(B) No 348
2 SCM222386966 MISS. KANKANA PAUL KRISHNA PADA PAUL OBC-(B) No 344
3 SCM228236200 MR. ANKIT ROY CHOWDHURY JOYDEB ROY CHOWDHURY OBC-(B) No 333
4 SCM224899090 MISS. PRATYUSHA KARMAKAR KASHINATH KARMAKAR OBC-(B) No 330
5 SCM222619790 MISS. SATHI PAUL DEBABRATA PAUL OBC-(B) No 325
6 SCM224677697 MR. PRIYOBRATA KABIRAJ SAMBHU KABIRAJ OBC-(B) No 323
7 SCM229276069 MR. HIRAK JYOTI GHOSH DEBABRATA GHOSH OBC-(B) No 318
8 SCM221451347 MR. ARIEF HOSSAIN GAZI ABDUL KHALEK GAZI OBC-(B) No 304
9 SCM227601290 MS. ANANYA GHOSH SURAJIT GHOSH OBC-(B) No 285
10 SCM225871910 MISS. ARPITA KARMAKAR DIPAK KARMAKAR OBC-(B) No 275
11 SCM225583608 MR. PRITAM MAJUMDER DIPAK MAJUMDER OBC-(B) No 271
12 SCM224213409 MR. PRITAM MAJUMDER DIPAK MAJUMDER OBC-(B) No 271
13 SCM227122466 MISS. PUJA NA PAUL GOBINDA PAUL OBC-(B) No 249